Download Adobe Acrobat Reader

Forsyth Barr Winter Series 2008 Results   Updated 10.30 31.07.08

Forsyth Barr: Independent investment advisory firm, with a proud history of providing advice and stock market access for New Zealanders since 1936 .

21/6
Forsyth Barr Winter Points Series, Race 1, Richmond, Dominion, Upper Moutere, Waimeas, Hope. 60k 
 Place
#
Name
Category
Time
Grade 1 
1
12
Chris Nicholson
M2
1.26.08
2
3
Dean Fulton
Sen
s.t.
3
8
David Ayre
U23
s.t.
4
24
Chris Charles
Sen
0.22
5
1
Paul Odlin
Sen
1.06
6
2
Robin Reid
Sen
s.t.
7
122
Roger Matheson
M3
2.48
8
103
Murray Sheridan
M1
s.t.
9
188
Henry Kersten
M1
s.t.
10
13
Karen Fulton
Sen
s.t.
Women
1
13
Karen Fulton
Sen
1.28.56
2
46
Bronwen Frazer
Sen
3.47
3
312
Lana King
U23
6.09
4
308
Dawn Chambers
Sen
s.t.
5
318
Rachael Dixon
Sen
s.t.
6
111
Liz Roberts
M2
s.t.
7
157
Marian Savage
M4
9.23
8
181
Irene Minchin
M1
s.t.
9
307
Jenny Dravitzki
Sen
s.t.
10
97
Paula Steel
M2
s.t.
Grade 2
1
40
Thomas Nicholson
U15
1.27.12
2
33
Thomas Hodgson
U17
s.t.
3
290
Kevin O'Donnell
Sen
1.42
4
303
Ethan Roach
U15
s.t.
5
27
Richie Howes
M4
3.39
6
94
William Smith
M2
s.t.
7
206
Tony Bamford
M3
s.t.
8
128
Bryan Swadel
M4
s.t.
9
220
Al Rynn
M1
s.t.
10
317
Trevor Voyce
M1
s.t.
Grade 3
1
48
Paul Ashley
M2
1.35.15
2
288
Caleb Hill
M2
s.t.
3
314
Mark Englefield
Sen
s.t.
4
101
Owen Hoggard
M4
s.t.
5
312
Lana King
U23
s.t.
6
178
Brian Erasmus
M2
s.t.
7
308
Dawn Chambers
Sen
s.t.
8
318
Rachael Dixon
Sen
s.t.
9
212
Nelson Batt
M1
s.t.
10
136
Geoff Gudsell
M6
s.t.
Grade 4
1
323
Mick Zeewoldt
M3
1.38.19
2
135
Darren Richards
M1
s.t.
3
174
Ian Kemp
M4
s.t.
4
157
Marian Savage
M4
s.t.
5
155
John L'Hullier
M4
s.t.
6
181
Irene Minchin
M1
s.t.
7
307
Jenny Dravitzki
Sen
s.t.
8
223
Bill Brough
M4
s.t.
9
143
John Garry
M5
s.t.
10
172
Andrew Riordan
M3
s.t.
11
97
Paula Steel
M2
s.t.

Forsyth Barr: Independent investment advisory firm, with a proud history of providing advice and stock market access for New Zealanders since 1936 .

Points after Round 2 - PDF format


28/6 Forsyth Barr Winter Series Race 2, Richmond, Mt.Heslington Circuit
 
#
Name
Category
Time
Grade 1
7 laps
84k
 
 
1
1
Paul Odlin
Sen
2.08.14
2
12
Chris Nicholson
M2
s.t.
3
2
Robin Reid
Sen
s.t.
4
23
Nick Batt
M1
2.03
5
293
Brendan Neylon
Sen
s.t.
6
13
Karen Fulton
Sen
5.45
7
46
Bronwen Frazer
Sen
s.t.
8
103
Murray Sheridan
M1
s.t.
9
188
Henry Kersten
M1
s.t.
10
76
Gary Overend
M5
s.t.
Women
1
13
Karen Fulton
Sen
2.13.59
2
46
Bronwen Frazer
Sen
s.t.
3
312
Lana King
U23
6.09
4
74
Rachael Dixon
Sen
s.t.
5
111
Liz Roberts
Sen
s.t.
6
324
Jenny Dravitzki
Sen
8.03
7
97
Paula Steel
M2
s.t.
8
157
Marian Savage
M4
s.t.
9
307
Sue Heydon
M3
s.t.
Grade 2
6 laps
73k
 
 
1
324
Jake Stow
M1
1.54.23
2
206
Tony Bamford
M3
s.t.
3
101
Owen Hoggard
M4
s.t.
4
89
Trevor Voyce
M1
0.36
5
128
Bryan Swadel
M4
1.04
6
62
Caleb Hill
M2
1.38
7
150
Felix Laufkotter
Sen
s.t.
8
193
Wayne Pool
M4
2.45
9
325
Peter Maich
M1
s.t.
10
219
Don Bartkowiak
M1
s.t.
Grade 3
5 laps
62k
 
 
1
336
Mark Englefield
Sen
1.31.15
2
135
Darren Richards
M1
s.t.
3
180
John Reid
M4
s.t.
4
118
Dave MacManus
M3
s.t.
5
178
Brian Erasmus
M2
s.t.
6
136
Geoff Gudsell
M5
s.t.
7
312
Lana King
U23
s.t.
8
132
Gordan Sloane
M4
s.t.
9
130
Mick Zeewoltd
M2
s.t.
10
74
Rachael Dixon
Sen
s.t.
Grade 4
4 laps
51k
 
 
1
305
Alex Munro
M3
1.22.11
2
105
Grahan Postles
M5
s.t.
3
155
John L'Huillier
M4
s.t.
4
307
Phillip Palmer
M3
s.t.
5
174
Ian Kemp
M4
s.t.
6
104
Craig McIntyre
M3
s.t.
7
96
Patrick McEntyre
M4
s.t.
8
314
Wayne Jones
M5
s.t.
9
223
Bill Brough
M4
s.t.
10
334
Jenny Dravitzki
Sen
s.t.
Grade 5
3 laps
40k
 
 
1
99
Aage Melis
M7
1.11.23
2
156
Barry Rance
M6
s.t.
3
328
Sue Heydon
M3
0.57
4
170
Mike Gane
M5
1.23
5
326
Paul Rosanowski
M3
s.t.
U17/U15
 
40k
 
 
1
40
Thomas Nicholson
 
1.07.28
2
33
Thomas Hodgson
 
s.t.
3
311
Ethan Roach
 
s.t.
4
31
Thomas Ashley
 
0.35
5
35
Jamie Reid
 
s.t.
6
37
Matt Black
 
0.54
7
93
Luke Johnston
 
s.t.
8
325
Callum Greenfield
 
s.t.


Taking care of tomorrow...
...making the most of today.


Points after Round 3 - PDF format

5/7
Forsyth Barr Winter Series Race 2, Richmond, Dominion, Woollastons Circuit.
 
#
Name
Cat.
Time
Grade 1
4 laps
80k
 
 
1
2
Robin Reid
Sen
2.06.06
2
3
Dean Fulton
Sen
0.36
3
1
Paul Odlin
Sen
s.t.
4
24
Chris Charles
M1
s.t.
5
196
Brent Harris
M4
s.t.
6
12
George Bennett
U19
0.49
7
23
Nick Batt
M1
2.21
8
103
Murray Sheridan
M1
3.42
9
76
Gary Overend
M5
4.02
10
30
Richie van Vugt
M4
s.t.
Women
 
64k
 
 
1
13
Karen Fulton
Sen
1.41.20
2
323
Cathy Hamer
M2
s.t.
3
111
Liz Roberts
M2
6.58
4
83
Lana King
U23
s.t.
5
74
Rachel Dixon
Sen
s.t.
6
157
Marian Savage
M4
9.22
7
100
Jenny Dravitzki
M2
s.t.
8
97
Paula Steel
M2
s.t.
Grade 2
3 laps
64K
 
 
1
203
Blair Rutledge
Sen
1.41.19
2
62
Caleb Hill
U23
s.t.
3
94
William Smith
M2
s.t.
4
206
Tony Bamford
M3
s.t.
5
323
Cathy Hamer
M2
s.t.
6
101
Owen Hoggard
M4
s.t.
7
128
Bryan Swadel
M4
1.23
8
89
Trevor Voyce
Sen
2.41
Grade 3
2 laps
47k
 
 
1
136
Geoff Gudsell
Sen
1.14.38
2
111
Liz Roberts
M2
s.t.
3
124
Mark Englefield
Sen
s.t.
4
178
Brian Erasmus
M2
s.t.
5
83
Lana King
U23
s.t.
6
135
Darren Richards
M1
s.t.
7
48
Paul Ashley
M2
s.t.
8
41
Gethyn Filer
M4
s.t.
9
132
Gordan Sloane
M3
s.t.
10
84
Brian Samuels
M6
1.42
Grade 4
2 laps
47k
 
 
1
305
Alex Munro
Sen
1.19.38
2
155
John L'Huilier
M4
s.t.
3
212
Nelson Batt
M1
s.t.
4
96
Patrick McIntyre
M4
s.t.
5
217
Reid Forrest
Sen
s.t.
6
157
Marian Savage
M4
s.t.
7
100
Jenny Dravitzki
M2
1.52
8
182
David Letsche
M2
s.t.
9
223
Bill Brough
M4
s.t.
10
97
Paula Steel
M2
s.t.




Your Kiwisaver Provider...


12/7 National distance Time Trials, Waimea West, finish Hope.
 
40k, Senior, U23 Men
1
1 Paul Odlin
Sen
55.45
2
3 Dean Fulton
Sen
56.11
3
62 Caleb Hill
U23
1.07.59
4
217 Reid Forrest
Sen
1.08.18
5
212 Nelson Batt
Sen
1.13.08
 
 
 
 
 
25k, Women, M1 Men
1
13 Karen Fulton
Sen
38.53
2
110 Ken Page
M1
39.43
3
83 Lana King
U23
40.53
4
329 Dawn Chambers
Sen
41.34
5
224 Jasmine Hogarth
Sen
44.07
 
 
 
 
 
20K, M2 + Men, & Women
1
76 Gary Overend
M5
27.52
2
302 Thomas Pettersson
M2
29.58
3
171 Paul Dowell
M2
30.37
4
327 Pete Hajek
M4
30.55
5
94 William Smith
M2
32.52
6
92 Karl van Hoppe
M6
33.36
7
155 John L'Huillier
M4
34.24
8
100 Jenny Dravitzki
M2
34.42
9
157 Marian Savage
M4
34.50
10
91 Christine van Hoppe
M6
35.10
11
97 Paula Steel
M2
35.33
12
130 Mick Zeewoldt
M2
35.42
13
118 Dave MacManus
M3
35.52
14
310 Wayne Jones
M4
36.07
15
168 Neil Riley
M7
37.06
16
330 Julie Turner
M2
37.23
17
289 Alan Dickey
M4
38.51
18
318 Jenny Abbott
M2
41.06
 
 
 
 
 
10K U15
 
 
 
 
1
304 Kristoff Ford
 
 
16.57

Forsyth Barr: Independent investment advisory firm, with a proud history of providing advice and stock market access for New Zealanders since 1936


Point for Grade 1 and Womens - PDF Format

19/7
Forsyth Barr Winter Series Race 5, Woollaston Estate Circuit
 
Grade 1, 6 laps, 98k
 
 
1
9 George Bennett
U19
2.34.07
2
2 Robin Reid
Sen
0.33
3
196 Brent Harris
M4
s.t.
4
3 Dean Fulton
Sen
1.22
5
23 Nick Batt
M1
2.43
6
188 Henry Kersten
M1
3.37
7
76 Gary Overend
M5
s.t.
8
103 Murray Sheridan
M1
s.t.
9
24 Chris Charles
M1
s.t.
10
171 Paul Dowell
M2
s.t.
 
Grade 2, 5 laps, 82k
 
 
1
89 Trevor Voyce
Sen
2.14.16
2
142 Warren Borlase
M2
s.t.
3
94 William Smith
M2
s.t.
4
186 Dawn Chambers
Sen
1.08
5
83 Lana King
U23
2.17
 
Grade 3, 4 laps, 64k
 
 
1
206 Tony Bamford
M3
1.44.07
2
124 Mark Englefield
Sen
s.t.
3
105 Graham Postles
M5
s.t.
4
178 Brian Erasmus
M2
s.t.
5
136 Geoff Gudsell
M6
s.t.
 
Grade 4, 3 laps, 48k
 
 
1
91 Karl van Hoppe
M6
1.29.13
2
155 John L'Huillier
M4
s.t.
3
92 Christine van Hoppe
M6
s.t.
4
157 Marian Savage
M2
s.t.
5
223 Bill Brough
M4
s.t.


Taking care of tomorrow...
...making the most of today.

Points after Race 6 - PDF format

26-Jul
Forsyth Barr Winter Series Race 6 - Mt.Heslington Circuit, start Sundial Square, Richmond.Finish Brightwater
 
 
#
Name
Cat.
Time
Grade 1
7 laps
84k
1
9
George Bennett
U19
2.08.09
2
2
Robin Reid
Sen
0.09
3
112
Brendan Neylon (Marl)
Sen
s.t.
4
336
Shorty Allnutt (Hokitika)
Sen
0.24
5
23
Nick Batt
M1
1.32
6
103
Murray Sheridan
M1
s.t.
7
28
Grant Stirling
M3
s.t.
8
10
Kieran Hambrook
U19
s.t.
9
76
Gary Overend
M5
s.t.
10
3
Dean Fulton
Sen
s.t.
Women
6 laps
73k
1
13
Karen Fulton
Sen
1.51.22
2
323
Cathy Hamer (Hokitika)
M2
s.t.
3
17
Susie Wood
Sen
s.t.
4
335
Rhonda Murphy (Marl)
Sen
s.t.
5
111
Liz Roberts
M2
3.58
6
53
Eileen Searle
M2
s.t.
7
100
Jenny Dravitzki
M2
5.22
8
200
Susan Albert
M1
s.t.
9
91
Christine van Hoppe
M6
s.t.
10
157
Marian Savage
M4
s.t.
Grade 2
6 laps
73k
1
342
Dillon Bennett (Hokitika)
U19
1.51.18
2
339
Kirk Hamilton (Hokitika)
Sen
s.t.
3
317
Aaron Reardon
Sen
s.t.
4
203
Blair Rutledge
Sen
s.t.
5
148
Geoff Black
M3
s.t.
6
344
Anthony Clark (Hokitika)
M2
s.t.
7
40
Thomas Nicholson
U15
s.t.
8
334
Ethan Roach (Marl)
U15
s.t.
9
62
Caleb Hill
U23
s.t.
10
142
Warren Borlase
M3
s.t.
Grade 3
5 laps
62k
1
180
John Reid
M5
1.34.38
2
124
Mark Englefield
Sen
s.t.
3
182
David Letsche
M2
s.t.
4
37
Matthew Black
U15
s.t.
5
111
Liz Roberts
M2
s.t.
6
178
Brian Erasmus
M2
s.t.
7
136
Geoff Gudsell
M6
s.t.
8
154
Bill Filmer
M6
s.t.
9
35
Jamie Reid
U17
s.t.
10
118
Dave MacManus
M3
s.t.
Grade 4
4 laps
51k
1
92
Karl van Hoppe
M6
1.23.38
2
155
John L'Huilier
M4
s.t.
3
100
Jenny Dravitzki
M2
s.t.
4
69
Brent Daniel
M3
s.t.
5
168
Neil Riley
M7
s.t.
6
200
Susan Albert
M1
s.t.
7
91
Christine van Hoppe
M6
s.t.
8
223
Bill Brough
M4
s.t.
9
157
Marian Savage
M4
s.t.
10
129
Alison MacDonald
M4
s.t.
Grade 5
3 laps
40k
1
78
Simon Pascoe
M3
1.13.20
2
160
Mike Daly
M8
s.t.
3
156
Barry Rance
M6
s.t.
4
350
Sue Heydon
M4
s.t.
5
99
Aage Melis
M7
s.t.

 

 

The Canterbury Community Trust

Cycling New ZealandMTB NZStar and Garter Bar and Bistro

Nelson Building Society - NZ's oldest building society

Stewarts Avanti Plus

The Copy Press

Cycle Surgery

Forsyth Barr

Glovers Vineyard

Powerade

R and R Sport

Stirling Images

Stoke Cycle Centre

Tineli - Custom Cycle Clothing



 
 
  Site maintained, developed and hosted by :-
 

18 Warwick Street
Richmond, Tasman
New Zealand.
Phone/Fax 03 544 5053
email
malcolm@starandgarterwheelers.co.nz