Download Adobe Acrobat Reader

07/08 Tuesday Night Blasts

Tuesday 2/10/2007 - Richmond, Redwoods, Waimeas, Ranzau
 
Grade 1
1
Chris Nicholson
-
-
2
Warwick Spence
-
-
3
Nathan Faavae
-
-
4
Grant Stirling
-
-
5
Henry Kersten
-
-
Grade 2
1
Geoff Black
-
-
2
Steve White
-
-
3
Wayne Leighton
-
-
4
Phil Wright
-
-
5
Jason Craig
-
-
Grade 3
1
Glenn Taplin
-
-
2
Mike Watson (Tandem)
-
-
3
Derek Harding
-
-
4
Tom Nicholson
-
-
5
Tim Davison
-
-
Grade 4
1
Alan Edwards
-
-
2
Mark Stephens
-
-
3
Red Forrest
-
-
4
Ian Kemp
-
-
5
Bill Brough
-
-
Grade 5
1
Susan Albert
-
-
2
Ruth Watson
-
-
3
Barry Rance
-
-
4
Thomas Hodgeson
-
-
5
-
-
-

Home-Program-TdeV 09-Star and Garter - Tasman Team-Articles-Contacts-Supplies-Results-Our Riders-To Join-Gallery-Links-Email Us

Tuesday 9/10/2007 - Richmond, Mt.Heslington, Wakefield, Ranzau
 
Grade 1
1
Dean Fulton
-
-
2
George Bennett
-
-
3
Steve Wilson
-
4
Grant Stirling
 
-
5
Jeanne Kuhajek
-
Grade 2
1
Roger Matheson
-
-
2
Phil Howes
-
-
3
Phil Wright
-
-
4
Phil Stanton
-
-
5
Adam Gudsell
-
-
Grade 3
1
Glen Taplin
-
-
2
Andrew Scott
-
-
3
John Newton
-
-
4
Thomas Ashley
-
-
5
Tim Davison
-
-
Grade 4
1
Mark Stephens
-
-
2
Phil Bartlett
-
-
3
Ian Kemp
-
-
4
Duncan Francis
-
-
5
Matt Black
-
-
Grade 5
1
Ruth Watson
-
-
2
Barry Rance
-
-
3
Karen Russell
-
-
4
Brian Samuels
-
-
5
Geoff Black
-
-

Home-Program-TdeV 09-Star and Garter - Tasman Team-Articles-Contacts-Supplies-Results-Our Riders-To Join-Gallery-Links-Email Us

Tuesday 16/10/2007 - Richmond, Wakefield and return.
 
Grade 1 & 2
1 Henry Kersten M1 -
2 John Harris M3 -
3 Kieran Hambrook U17 -
4 Roger Matheson M3 -
5 Garret Koldenhof M1 -
6 Karen Fulton Sen -
7 Tim Davison M3 -
8 Matt MacDonald U19 -
9 Wayne Pool M3 -
10 Mike Watson/Gilbert Robertson Tandem M4/Sen -
Grade 3 & 4
1 Thomas Ashley U17 -
2 Jamie Reid U15 -
3 Ken Page M1 -
4 John Newton M5 -
5 Brian Samuels M6 -
6 Murray Fifield M1 -
7 Matt Ellery M1 -
8 Darryl Hamilton M3 -
9 Thomas Hodgson U17 -
10 Rob Kay M2 -
Grade 5
1 Ian McDowell Sen -
2 Phil Bartlett Sen -
3 Irene Minchin Sen -
4 Reid Forrest M1 -
5 Bill Brough M4 -

Home-Program-TdeV 09-Star and Garter - Tasman Team-Articles-Contacts-Supplies-Results-Our Riders-To Join-Gallery-Links-Email Us

Tuesday 23/10/2007 - Richmond, Brightwater, Waimeas, Maiseys, Lansdowne, A & P gates finish, Queen St.
 
Grade 1
1 Richie Howes - -
2 Max Riley - -
3 Dean Fulton - -
4 Brian Grant - -
5 Chris Burr - -
6 Steve Wilson - -
7 Rob Searle - -
8 Alden Stamper - -
9 Jeanne Kuhajek - -
10 Karen Fulton - -
11 Rudy Tetteroo - -
Grade 2
1 Phil Stanton - -
2 Bryan Swadel - -
3 Roger Matheson - -
4 Blair Rutledge - -
5 Garrett Koldenkof - -
6 Phil Wright - -
7 Brian Samuels - -
8 Tim Davison - -
9 Steve White - -
10 Derek Milne - -
Grade 3
1 Ken Page - -
2 Thomas Ashley - -
3 Thomas Hodgson - -
4 Jamie Reid - -
5 Graham Postles - -
6 Sean Gardner - -
7 Rob Kay - -
8 Eileen Searle - -
9 John Newton - -
10 Robbie Hill - -
Grade 4
1 David Orsbourn - -
2 148 - -
3 Phil Bartlett - -
4 Geoff Gudsell - -
5 Nelson Batt - -
6 Peter Gibbs - -
7 Paul Ashley - -
8 Dave MacManus - -
9 Alan Edwards - -
10 Ian McDowell - -
Grade 5
1 Susan Albert - -
2 Karen Russell - -
3 Mike Daly - -
4 Matt Black - -
5 Geoff Black - -

Home-Program-TdeV 09-Star and Garter - Tasman Team-Articles-Contacts-Supplies-Results-Our Riders-To Join-Gallery-Links-Email Us

Tuesday 30/10/2007 - Richmond, Mt. Heslington, Wakefield, Ranzau Rd
 
Grade 1
1 Dean Fulton - -
2 Chris Nicholson - -
3 Max Riley - -
4 Grant Stirling - -
5 Brian Grant - -
6 Rob Searle - -
7 George Bennett - -
8 Richie Howes - -
9 Karen Fulton - -
10 Serena Sheridan - -
Grade 2
1 Roger Matheson - -
2 Jimmy Griffith - -
3 Brent Daniel - -
4 Nelson Batt - -
5 Phil Howes - -
Grade 3
1 Mike/Neville Tandem - -
2 Andrew Scott - -
3 Jamie Reid - -
4 Glenn Taplin - -
5 Thomas Hodgson - -
Grade 4
1 Geoff Black - -
2 Grant MacDonald - -
3 Chris Kirby - -
4 Matt Black - -
5 Paul Ashley - -
Grade 5
1 Susan Albert - -
2 Mike Daly - -
3 Ruth Watson - -
4 Karen Russell - -
5 Barry Rance - -

Home-Program-TdeV 09-Star and Garter - Tasman Team-Articles-Contacts-Supplies-Results-Our Riders-To Join-Gallery-Links-Email Us

Tuesday 6/11/2007 - Richmond, Maiseys, Brightwater, Ranzau Rd
 
Grade 1
1
Dean Fulton
SEN
-
2
George Bennett
U19
-
3
Brent Sinclair
U23
-
4
Max Riley
M1
-
5
Henry Kersten
M1
-
6
Karen Fulton
SEN
-
7
Serena Sheridan
SEN
-
8
Brian Grant
M1
-
9
Rob Searle
M2
-
10
Phil Wright
M3
-
Grade 2
1
Alden Stamper
M1
-
2
Blair Rutledge
M1
-
3
Ian Goldsmith
M1
-
4
Brent Daniel
M3
-
5
Jeanne Kuhajek
SEN
-
6
Jed Svarc
SEN
-
7
Thomas Hodgson
U17
-
8
Bryan Swadel
M4
-
9
Phil Howes
M4
-
10
Jimmy Griffith
M1
-
Grade 3
1
Mike Watson (tandem)
M4
-
2
Thomas Ashley
U17
-
3
Rob Hambrook
M3
-
4
John Newton
M5
-
5
Darren Richards
M1
-
6
Derrick Harding
M2
-
7
Matt Ellery
M1
-
8
Jamie Reid
U17
-
9
Karl van Hoppe
M6
-
10
Andrew Scott
M4
-
Grade 4
1
Paul Ashley
M2
-
2
Graham Postles
M5
-
3
Matt Black
U15
-
4
Geoff Black
M3
-
5
Robbie Hill
M3
-
6
Ian McDowell
SEN
-
7
Nick Rolton
M1
-
8
Alan Edwards
M2
-
9
Dave MacManus
M3
-
10
Nick Rolton
M1
-
Grade 5
1
Susan Albert
M1
-
2
Liz Stroud
SEN
-
3
Karen Russell
M3
-
4
Alison Couldrey
M3
-
5
Steven Fielding
M1
-
6
Hayden Grainger
M1
-
7
Mike Daly
M7
-
8
Andy Farmer
M1
-
9
John Gary
M5
-
10
Jo Harris
M2
-

Home-Program-TdeV 09-Star and Garter - Tasman Team-Articles-Contacts-Supplies-Results-Our Riders-To Join-Gallery-Links-Email Us

Tuesday 13/11/2007 - Richmond, Mt. Heslington, Wakefield, Ranzau Rd
 
Grade 1
1
188
Henry Kersten
M1
-
2
10
Kieran Hambrook
U19
-
3
11
Max Riley
M1
-
4
13
Grant Stirling
M4
-
5
8
David Ayre
U23
-
6
19
Richie van Vugt
M4
-
7
148
Geoff Black
M3
-
8
14
Jeanne Kuhajek
SEN
-
9
18
Rudy Tetteroo
M4
-
10
9
George Bennett
U19
-
Grade 2
1
122
Roger Matheson
M3
-
2
128
Bryan Swadel
M4
-
3
46
Mike Brian
M2
-
4
190
Phil Howes
M4
-
5
184
Derrick Harding
M2
-
6
23
Thomas Ashley
U17
-
7
69
Brent Daniel
M3
-
8
52
Martin Hyde
M2
-
9
207
Jed Svarc
SEN
-
10
25
Thomas Hodgson
U17
-
Grade 3
1
182
David Letsche
M2
-
2
87
Glen Taplin
M2
-
3
204
Robbie Hill
M3
-
4
177
Mark Englefield
SEN
-
5
135
Darren Richards
M1
-
6
84
Brian Samuels
M6
-
7
11O
Ken Page
M1
-
8
139
Grant MacDonald
M4
-
9
136
Geoff Gudsell
M6
-
10
71
Rob Hambrook
M3
-
Grade 4
1
31
Matt Black
U15
-
2
200
Susan Albert
M1
-
3
174
Ian Kemp
M4
-
4
143
John Gary
M5
-
5
118
Dave MacManus
M3
-
6
96
Patrick McEntyre
M4
-
7
172
Andrew Riordan
M3
-
8
205
Nick Rolton
M2
-
9
43
Mike Watson/Gilbert (tandem)
M4
-
Grade 5
1
217
Alison Couldrey
M3
-
2
156
Barry Rance
M6
-
3
160
Mike Daly
M7
-
4
222
Mike Barr
M3
-

Home-Program-TdeV 09-Star and Garter - Tasman Team-Articles-Contacts-Supplies-Results-Our Riders-To Join-Gallery-Links-Email Us

Tuesday 20/11/2007 - Richmond, Coastals, Dominion, Old Coach Road, Moutere, to finish Redwood Road
 
Grade 1
1
39
Chris Burr SEN -
2
5
Dean Fulton SEN -
3
10
Kieran Hambrook U19 -
4
188
Henry Kersten M1 -
5
16
Serena Sheridan SEN -
Grade 2
1
203
Blair Rutledge SEN -
2
194
Jimmy Griffith M1 -
3
18
Jeanne Kuhajek SEN -
4
210
Gerrit Koldenkof SEN -
5
17
Susie Wood SEN -
Grade 3
1
71
Rob Hambrook M3 -
2
226
Don Bartkowiak M2 -
3
84
Brian Samuels M6 -
4
43
Mike/Vaughan Watson Tandem M4/U23 -
5
223
Nelson Batt M1 -
Grade 4
1
189
Ian McDowell SEN -
2
155
John L'Huillier M4 -
3
96
Patrick McEntyre M4 -
4
214
Paul Kulikov M2 -
5
123
Bryce Buckland M6 -
Grade 5
1
215
Lis Stroud M2 -
2
99
Aage Melis M7 -
3
201
Karen Russell M3 -
4
207
John Winter M4 -
5
156
Barry Rance M6 -

Home-Program-TdeV 09-Star and Garter - Tasman Team-Articles-Contacts-Supplies-Results-Our Riders-To Join-Gallery-Links-Email Us

Tuesday 27/11/2007 - Richmond, Coastals, Dominion, Old Coach Road, Cemetary Corner, Upper Moutere, to finish Redwood Road
 
Grade 1
1
12
Chris Nicholson M2 -
2
9
George Bennett U19 -
3
10
Kieran Hambrook U19 -
4
120
Brent Sinclair U19 -
5
165
Phil Wright M3 -
Grade 2
1
122
Roger Matheson M3 -
2
87
Glenn Taplin M2 -
3
194
Jimmy Griffith M1 -
4
14
Jeanne Kuhajek SEN -
5
17
Ken Page M1 -
Grade 3
1
125
Steve Springer M2 -
2
182
David Letsche M2 -
3
40
Thomas Nicholson U15 -
4
106
Rob Kay M4 -
5
152
Anton Boeyen M3 -
Grade 4
1
96
Patrick McEntyre M4 -
2
34
Isaac Johnstone U17 -
3
37
Matt Black U15 -
4
115
Mark Stevens M2 -
5
185
Richard Stanton M4 -
Grade 5
1
2O1
Karen Russell M3 -
2
216
Helen Chittenden M7 -
3
156
Barry Rance M6 -
4
202
Alf Russell M4 -
5
99
Aage Melis M7 -

Home-Program-TdeV 09-Star and Garter - Tasman Team-Articles-Contacts-Supplies-Results-Our Riders-To Join-Gallery-Links-Email Us

Tuesday 4/12/2007 - Richmond, Lee Valley, Mt Heslington, Wakefield, finish Ranzau Rd
 
Grade 1
1
10
Kieran Hambrook
U19
-
2
9
George Bennett
U19
-
3
11
Max Riley
M1
-
4
220
Aaron Reardon
SEN
-
5
188
Henry Kersten
M1
-
6
148
Geoff Black
M3
-
7
13
Karen Fulton
SEN
-
8
29
Rudy Tetteroo
M4
-
9
34
Isaac Johnston
U17
-
10
25
Brian Grant
M1
-
Grade 2
1
122
Roger Matheson
M3
-
2
210
Gerrit Koldenhof
SEN
-
3
113
Alden Stamper
M1
-
4
31
Thomas Ashley
U17
-
5
221
Steve Brough
M1
-
6
158
Bruce Bosselmann
M4
-
7
203
Blair Rutledge
SEN
-
8
222
Wayne Smith
M2
-
9
211
Nigel Muir
M2
-
Grade 3
1
40
Thomas Nicholson
U15
-
2
48
Paul Ashley
M2
-
3
137
Jason King
M1
-
4
96
Patrick McEntyre
M4
-
5
106
Rob Kay
M4
-
6
204
Robbie Hill
M3
-
7
49
Tim Davison
M3
-
8
84
Brian Samuels
M6
-
9
152
Anton Boeyen
M3
-
10
140
John Newton
M5
-
Grade 4
1
116
Mark Stephens
M1
-
2
217
Forrest Reid
SEN
-
3
118
Dave MacManus
M3
-
4
43
Mike Watson
M4
-
5
37
Matt Black
U15
-
6
155
John L'Huillier
M4
-
7
93
Paul Lulikov
SEN
-
8
39
Joel MacManus
U15
-
9
189
Ian McDowell
SEN
-
10
34
Isaac Johnston
U17
-
Grade 5
1
223
Dennis Dontchev
M1
-
2
160
Mike Daly
M8
-
3
72
Rex Coster
M6
-
4
224
Chris Phillips
M2
-
5
201
Karen Russell
M3
-
6
202
Alf Russell
M4
-
7
156
Barry Rance
M6
-
8
200
Susan Albert
M1
-

Home Program TdeV 09 Star and Garter - Tasman Team Articles Contacts Supplies Results Our Riders To Join Gallery Links Email Us

Tuesday 12/12/2007 - Richmond, Maiseys, Brightwater, finish at Ranzau Rd
 
Grade 1
1
11
Max Riley
M1
-
2
3
Dean Fulton
SEN
-
3
9
George Bennett
U19
-
4
220
Aaron Reardon
SEN
-
5
50
Dennis Cooper
M3
-
6
12
Chris Nicholson
M2
-
7
70
Nathan Dahlberg
M2
-
8
29
Rudy Tetteroo
M4
-
9
193
Wayne Pool
M3
-
10
18
Chris Burr
SEN
-
Grade 2
1
122
Roger Matheson
M3
-
2
210
Gerrit Koldenhof
SEN
-
3
40
Thomas Nicholson
U15
-
4
87
Glenn Taplin
M2
-
5
65
Wayne Leighton
M3
-
6
17
Susie Wood
SEN
-
7
154
Bill Filmer
M6
-
8
195
Derek Milne
M3
-
9
194
Jimmy Griffith
M1
-
10
108
Gary Milbanke
M1
-
Grade 3
1
43
Mike Watson
M4
-
2
182
David Letsche
M2
-
3
204
Robbie Hill
M3
-
4
135
Darren Richards
M1
-
5
84
Brian Samuels
M6
-
6
111
Liz Roberts
M2
-
7
49
Tim Davison
M3
-
8
44
Frith Brown
M3
-
9
48
Paul Ashley
M2
-
10
132
Gordon Sloane
M4
-
Grade 4
1
216
Hayden Thompson
SEN
-
2
118
Dave MacManus
M3
-
3
218
Jack Best
SEN
-
4
200
Susan Albert
M1
-
5
1
Paul Odlin
SEN
-
6
155
John L'Huillier
M4
-
7
93
Paul Lulikov
SEN
-
8
99
Aage Melis
M7
-
9
134
Sue Torstonson
SEN
-
10
143
John Gary
M5
-

Home Program TdeV 09 Star and Garter - Tasman Team Articles Contacts Supplies Results Our Riders To Join Gallery Links Email Us

Tuesday 15/1/2008 - Richmond, Coastals, Dominion Rd, Old Coach Rd, Moutere Hill, finish in Redwood Rd - 30km - 87 riders total
Grade 1
1
3
Dean Fulton
SEN
-
2
11
Max Riley
M1
-
3
70
Nathan Dahlberg
M2
-
4
9
George Bennett
U19
-
5
10
Kieran Hambrook
U19
-
6
131
Nathan Faavae
M1
-
7
28
Grant Stirling
M3
-
8
26
Rob Searle
M2
-
9
25
Brian Grant
M1
-
10
30
Richie van Vugt
M4
-
Grade 2
1
-
Luke Chapman
SEN
-
2
110
Ken Page
M1
-
3
17
Susie Wood
SEN
-
4
108
Gary Milbanke
M1
-
5
-
Tom Molloy
SEN
-
6
148
Geoff Black
M3
-
7
31
Thomas Ashley
U17
-
8
-
Sam McMinn
U17
-
9
210
Gerrit Koldenhof
SEN
-
10
33
Thomas Hodgson
U17
-
Grade 3
1
182
David Letsche
M2
-
2
-
Wayne Jones
M1
-
3
52
Martin Hyde
M2
-
4
-
Tim Davison
M3
-
5
136
Geoff Gudsell
M6
-
Grade 4
1
-
Rob Marshall
M4
-
2
39
Joel MacManus
U15
-
3
-
Bill Brough
M4
-
4
60
Alan Edwards
M2
-
5
217
Forrest Reid
SEN
-
Grade 5
1
-
Karen Blade
M3
-
2
144
Kay Gudsell
M6
-
3
156
Barry Rance
M6
-
4
-
Robin Dunmore
M1
-
5
97
Paula Steel
M2
-

Home Program TdeV 09 Star and Garter - Tasman Team Articles Contacts Supplies Results Our Riders To Join Gallery Links Email Us

Tuesday 29/1/2008 - Richmond, Dominion, Old Coach Road, Moutere Saddle, Waimeas, to finish Ranzau Road - Approx 42km
Grade 1
1
12
Chris Nicholson
M2
1.09.18
2
1
Paul Odlin
SEN
s.t.
3
28
Grant Stirling
M3
s.t.
4
25
Brian Grant
M1
s.t.
5
226
Kenny Looser (Sui.)
U23
s.t.
6
26
Rob Searle
M2
s.t.
7
70
Nathan Dahlberg
M2
s.t.
8
188
Henry Kersten
M1
0.55
9
30
Richie van Vugt
M4
s.t.
10
29
Rudy Tetteroo
M4
s.t

Home Program TdeV 09 Star and Garter - Tasman Team Articles Contacts Supplies Results Our Riders To Join Gallery Links Email Us

Tuesday 12/2/2008 - Mt Heslington, Wakefield and return - Approx 30km
 
Grade 1
1
12
Chris Nicholson
M2
-
2
131
Nathan Faavae
M1
-
3
188
Henry Kersten
M1
-
4
4
Jack Bauer
SEN
-
5
110
Ken Page
M1
-
6
16
Serena Sheridan
SEN
-
7
25
Brian Grant
M1
-
8
3
Dean Fulton
SEN
-
9
9
George Bennett
U19
-
10
54
John Harris
M3
-
Grade 2
1
80
Steve Wilson
M2
-
2
203
Blair Rutledge
SEN
-
3
114
Grant Jones
M3
-
4
128
Bryan Swadel
M4
-
5
182
David Letsche
M2
-
6
230
Matt Ellery
M1
-
7
165
Phil Wright
M3
-
8
41
Gethyn Filer
M5
-
9
45
Lisa Savage
M1
-
10
94
William Smith
M2
-
Grade 3
1
135
Darren Richards
M1
-
2
231
Aaron Fifield
SEN
-
3
216
Hayden Thompson
SEN
-
4
59
Murray Fifield
M1
-
5
140
John Newton
M5
-
6
67
Jeff Julian
M3
-
7
37
Matt Black
U15
-
8
38
Sean Hambrook
U15
-
9
235
Wayne Jones
SEN
-
10
204
Robbie Hill
M3
-
Grade 4
1
232
Matt Smith
SEN
-
2
233
Aaron McGowan
SEN
-
3
153
Caleb Nott
U17
-
4
234
Denis Donchev
U19
-
5
118
Dave MacManus
M3
-
6
134
Sue Torstonson
SEN
-
7
155
John L'Huillier
M4
-
8
151
Lindsay Shapcott
M3
-
9
236
Bruce Markham
M6
-
10
229
Helen Chittenden
SEN
-

Home Program TdeV 09 Star and Garter - Tasman Team Articles Contacts Supplies Results Our Riders To Join Gallery Links Email Us

Tuesday 19/2/2008 - Richmond, Maiseys, Waimeas, Brightwater, Ranzau Rd to finish
Grade 1
1
10
Kieran Hambrook
U19
-
2
28
Grant Stirling
M3
-
3
188
Henry Kersten
M1
-
4
110
Ken Page
M1
-
5
122
Roger Matheson
M3
-
6
131
Nathan Faavae
M1
-
7
26
Rob Searle
M2
-
8
25
Brian Grant
M1
-
9
80
Steve Wilson
M2
-
10
4
Jack Bauer
SEN
-
Grade 2
1
149
Brett Wells
SEN
-
2
114
Grant Jones
M3
-
3
219
Don Bartkowiak
M1
-
4
182
David Letsche
M2
-
5
65
Wayne Leighton
M3
-
6
53
Eileen Searle
M3
-
7
140
John Newton
M5
-
8
113
Alden Stamper
M1
-
9
195
Derek Milne
M3
-
10
94
William Smith
M2
-
Grade 3
1
210
Gerrit Koldenhof
SEN
-
2
231
Shane Scott
SEN
-
3
135
Darren Richards
M1
-
4
232
Jade Thompson
SEN
-
5
233
Graeme Tregidga
SEN
-
6
234
Wayne Jones
M2
-
7
38
Sean Hambrook
U15
-
8
52
Martin Hyde
M2
-
9
35
Jamie Reid
U17
-
10
235
Philip Edichs
SEN
-
Grade 4
1
180
John Reid
M4
-
2
148
Geoff Black
M3
-
3
37
Matt Black
U15
-
4
212
Nelson Batt
M1
-
5
236
Aaron McGowan
SEN
-
6
229
Helen Chittenden
SEN
-
7
174
Ian Kemp
M4
-
8
139
Grant MacDonald
M4
-
9
237
Matt Smith
SEN
-
10
39
Joel MacManus
U15
-
Grade 5
1
238
Sue Daniel
M2
-
2
226
Chris Phillips
U15
-
3
160
Mike Daly
M8
-
4
239
Bruce Markham
M5
-

Home Program TdeV 09 Star and Garter - Tasman Team Articles Contacts Supplies Results Our Riders To Join Gallery Links Email Us

Tuesday 26/2/2008 - Richmond, Coastals, Dominion Rd, Upper Moutere, Moutere Hill, finish at Redwood Rd. 39Km
 
Grade 1
1
4
Jack Bauer
SEN
57.26
2
9
George Bennett
U19
s.t.
3
26
Rob Searle
M2
0.58
4
28
Grant Stirling
M3
s.t.
5
30
Richie van Vugt
M4
s.t.
6
25
Brian Grant
M1
s.t.
7
70
Nathan Dahlberg
M2
s.t.
8
11
Max Riley
M1
s.t.
9
148
Geoff Black
M3
1.42
10
122
Roger Matheson
M3
s.t.
Grade 2
1
87
Glenn Taplin
M2
1.03.45
2
203
Blair Rutledge
SEN
s.t.
3
210
Gerrit Koldenhof
SEN
s.t.
4
59
Murray Fifield
M1
s.t.
5
114
Grant Jones
M3
s.t.
6
231
Cathy Hamer (Hokitika)
M1
s.t.
7
195
Derek Milne
M3
s.t.
8
167
Andrew Scott
M4
s.t.
9
50
Dennis Cooper
M3
s.t.
10
95
Ged Svarc
SEN
s.t.
Grade 3
1
232
Shane Scott
SEN
1.08.32
2
165
Phil Wright
M3
s.t.
3
135
Darren Richards
M1
s.t.
4
33
Thomas Hodgson
U17
s.t.
5
49
Tim Davison
M3
s.t.
6
92
Karl van Hoppe
M6
s.t.
7
216
Hayden Thompson
SEN
s.t.
8
48
Paul Ashley
M2
0.56
9
233
Philip Diedrichs
SEN
s.t.
10
161
Karyn Palmer
M2
s.t.
Grade 4 - Left at top of Dominion Rd
1
222
Matt Smith
U19
56.42
2
139
Grant MacDonald
M4
s.t.
3
234
Edward Hohepa
M2
s.t.
4
229
Helen Chittenden
SEN
s.t.
5
151
Lindsay Shapcott
M3
s.t.
6
134
Sue Torstonson
SEN
s.t.
7
155
John L'Huillier
M4
1.33
8
200
Susan Albert
M1
s.t.
9
174
Ian Kemp
M4
s.t.
10
163
Andrea Livingston
M5
s.t.
Grade 5 - Left at Maiseys Rd
1
235
Sue Daniel
M2
38.14
2
156
Barry Rance
M6
s.t.
3
72
Rex Coster
M6
s.t.
4
43
Mike Watson
M4
s.t.
5
236
Jeff Moore
M1
s.t.

Home Program TdeV 09 Star and Garter - Tasman Team Articles Contacts Supplies Results Our Riders To Join Gallery Links Email Us

Tuesday 4/3/2008 - Richmond, Lee, Mt Heslington, Wakefield, finish at Ranzau Rd
Grade 1
1
10
Kieran Hambrook
U19
-
2
4
Jack Bauer
SEN
-
3
9
George Bennett
U19
-
4
25
Brian Grant
M1
-
5
148
Geoff Black
M3
-
6
6
Steven McKinstry
SEN
-
7
11
Max Riley
M1
-
8
26
Rob Searle
M2
-
9
110
Ken Page
M1
-
10
70
Nathan Dahlberg
M2
-
Grade 2
1
210
Gerrit Koldenhof
SEN
-
2
182
David Letsche
M2
-
3
219
Don Bartkowiak
M1
-
4
127
Tony Woodall
M4
-
5
114
Grant Jones
M3
-
6
167
Andrew Scott
M4
-
7
128
Bryan Swadel
M4
-
8
95
Ged Svarc
SEN
-
9
116
Mark Stephens
M1
-
10
33
Thomas Hodgson
U17
-
Grade 3
1
203
Blair Rutledge
SEN
-
2
165
Phil Wright
M3
-
3
217
Forrest Reid
SEN
-
4
69
Brent Daniel
M3
-
5
204
Robbie Hill
M3
-
6
48
Paul Ashley
M2
-
7
37
Matt Black
U15
-
8
86
Nigel Last-Harris
M3
-
9
92
Karl van Hoppe
M6
-
10
35
Jamie Reid
U17
-
Grade 4
1
180
John Reid
M4
-
2
174
Ian Kemp
M4
-
3
151
Lindsay Shapcott
M3
-
4
200
Susan Albert
M1
-
5
155
John L'Huillier
M4
-
6
181
Irene Minchin
M1
-
7
228
Frankie Kersten
M2
-
8
229
Helen Chittenden
SEN
-
9
143
John Gary
M5
-
10
118
Dave MacManus
M3
-

Home Program TdeV 09 Star and Garter - Tasman Team Articles Contacts Supplies Results Our Riders To Join Gallery Links Email Us

Tuesday 11/3/2008 - Richmond, Pig Valley, Wakefield and return
Grade 1
1
131
Nathan Faavae
M1
-
2
4
Jack Bauer
SEN
-
3
21
Brent Sinclair
U23
-
4
293
Craig Saunders
SEN
-
5
122
Roger Matheson
M3
-
6
110
Ken Page
M1
-
7
25
Brian Grant
M1
-
8
26
Rob Searle
M2
-
9
30
Richie van Vugt
M4
-
10
11
Max Riley
M1
-
Grade 2
1
288
Tom Molloy
M1
-
2
210
Gerrit Koldenhof
SEN
-
3
127
Tony Woodall
M4
-
4
128
Bryan Swadel
M4
-
5
165
Phil Wright
M3
-
6
65
Wayne Leighton
M3
-
7
59
Murray Fifield
M1
-
8
87
Glenn Taplin
M2
-
9
31
Thomas Ashley
U17
-
10
33
Thomas Hodgson
U17
-
Grade 3
1
69
Brent Daniel
M3
-
2
204
Robbie Hill
M3
-
3
48
Paul Ashley
M2
-
4
283
Noel Tait
M3
-
5
48
Paul Ashley
M2
-
6
35
Jamie Reid
U17
-
7
118
Dave MacManus
M3
-
8
228
Frankie Kersten
M2
-
9
52
Martin Hyde
M2
-
10
28
Grant Stirling
M3
-
Grade 4
1
180
John Reid
M4
-
2
185
Richard Stanton
M4
-
3
298
David Orsbourn
M5
-
4
151
Lindsay Shapcott
M3
-
5
174
Ian Kemp
M4
-
6
287
Andrew Tindall
M4
-
7
282
Edward Hohepa
M2
-
8
115
Euan McIntosh
M1
-
9
37
Matt Black
U15
-
10
229
Helen Chittenden
SEN
-
Grade 5
1
160
Mike Daly
M8
-
2
156
Barry Rance
M6
-
3
290
Sue Daniel
M2
-
4
278
Karen Blade
M2
-
5
200
Susan Albert
M1
-

Home Program TdeV 09 Star and Garter - Tasman Team Articles Contacts Supplies Results Our Riders To Join Gallery Links Email Us

Tuesday 18/3/2008 - Richmond, Dominion, Moutere, to finish Redwoods Rd
 
Grade 1
1
11
Max Riley
M1
-
2
26
Rob Searle
M2
-
3
218
Brad Tilby
SEN
-
4
21
Brent Sinclair
U23
-
5
30
Richie van Vugt
M4
-
Grade 2
1
33
Thomas Hodgson
U17
-
2
108
Gary Milbanke
M1
-
3
219
Don Bartkowiak
M1
-
4
32
Thomas Coughlan
U17
-
5
203
Blair Rutledge
SEN
-
Grade 3
1
69
Brent Daniel
M3
-
2
38
Sean Hambrook
U15
-
3
228
Frankie Kersten
M2
-
4
92
Karl van Hoppe
M6
-
5
216
Hayden Thompson
SEN
-
Grade 4
1
288
Wayne Jones
M5
-
2
118
Dave MacManus
M3
-
3
229
Helen Chittenden
SEN
-
4
151
Lindsay Shapcott
M3
-
5
95
Ged Svarc
SEN
-
Grade 5
1
283
Sue Daniel
M2
-
2
284
Robyn Dunmore
SEN
-
3
285
Rebecca Wasley
SEN
-
4
160
Mike Daly
M8
-
5
230
Matt Ellery
M1
-

Home Program TdeV 09 Star and Garter - Tasman Team Articles Contacts Supplies Results Our Riders To Join Gallery Links Email Us

Tuesday 25/3/2008 - Richmond, Wairau, Mt. Heslington, Wakefield to finish Ranzau
Grade 1
1
25
Brian Grant
M1
-
2
70
Nathan Dahlberg
M2
-
3
3
Dean Fulton
SEN
-
4
131
Nathan Faavae
M1
-
5
122
Roger Matheson
M3
-
6
30
Richie van Vugt
M4
-
7
188
Henry Kersten
M1
-
8
54
John Harris
M3
-
9
148
Geoff Black
M3
-
10
80
Steve Wilson
M2
-
Grade 2
1
203
Blair Rutledge
SEN
-
2
31
Thomas Ashley
U17
-
3
113
Alden Stamper
M1
-
4
87
Glenn Taplin
M2
-
5
59
Murray Fifield
M1
-
6
182
David Letsche
M2
-
7
40
Thomas Nicholson
U15
-
8
219
Don Bartkowiak
M1
-
9
114
Grant Jones
M3
-
10
65
Wayne Leighton
M3
-
Grade 3
1
216
Hayden Thompson
SEN
-
2
35
Jamie Reid
U17
-
3
180
John Reid
M4
-
4
264
Edward Hohepa
M2
-
5
69
Brent Daniel
M3
-
6
136
Geoff Gudsell
M6
-
7
37
Matt Black
U15
-
8
92
Karl van Hoppe
M6
-
9
177
Matt Debenhan
SEN
-
10
43
Mike Watson
M4
-
Grade 4
1
185
Richard Stanton
M4
-
2
39
Joel MacManus
U15
-
3
134
Sue Torstonson
SEN
-
4
163
Andrea Livingston
M5
-
5
213
Jo Harris
M2
-
6
143
John Gary
M5
-
7
155
John L'Huillier
M4
-
8
174
Ian Kemp
M4
-
9
151
Lindsay Shapcott
M3
-
10
229
Helen Chittenden
SEN
-
Grade 5
1
160
Mike Daly
M8
-
2
243
Karen Blade
M2
-
3
156
Barry Rance
M6
-
4
287
Sue Daniel
M3
-
5
99
Aage Melis
M7
-

 

 

The Canterbury Community Trust

Cycling New ZealandMTB NZStar and Garter Bar and Bistro

Nelson Building Society - NZ's oldest building society

Stewarts Avanti Plus

The Copy Press

Cycle Surgery

Forsyth Barr

Glovers Vineyard

Powerade

R and R Sport

Stirling Images

Stoke Cycle Centre

Tineli - Custom Cycle Clothing



 
 

 
Site maintained by
 

 




18 Warwick Street
Richmond, Tasman
New Zealand
Phone/Fax 03 544 5053
email
sgwheelers@ts.co.nz