Download Adobe Acrobat Reader

Our Riders 08
Updated 08:00 14.09.08


(Age categories for 2008 set out at the bottom of page)

#   Category Grade
1 Paul Odlin SEN 1
2 Robin Reid SEN 1
3 Dean Fulton SEN 1
4 Jack Bauer SEN 1
5 Greg Scott SEN 1
6 Steven McKinstry SEN 1
7 Al Dempsey SEN 1
8 David Ayre U23 1
9 George Bennett U19 1
10 Kieran Hambrook U19 1
11 Max Riley M1 1
12 Chris Nicholson M2 1
13 Karen Fulton SEN 1
14 Jeannie Kuhajek SEN 1
15 Britta Martin SEN 1
16 Serena Sheridan SEN 1
17 Susie Wood SEN 1
18 Chris Burr SEN 1
19 Daniel Barry U23 1
20 Michael Naylor U23 1
21 Brent Sinclair U23 1
22 Matt MacDonald U19 1
23 Nick Batt M1 1
24 Chris Charles M1 1
25 Brian Grant M1 1
26 Rob Searle
M2 1
27 Richie Howes M4 1
28 Grant Stirling M3 1
29 Rudy Tetteroo M4 1
30 Richie van Vugt M4 1
31 Thomas Ashley U17 2
32 Thomas Coughlan U17 2
33 Thomas Hodgson U17 2
34 Joel MacMillan U17 3
35 Jamie Reid U17 3
36 Taylor Scott U17 3
37 Matt Black U15 4
38 Sean Hambrook U15 3
39 Joel MacManus U15 4
40 Thomas Nicholson U15 2
41 Gethyn Filer M5 3
42 Brenda Clapp SEN 2
43 Mike Watson M4 4
44 Frith Brown M3 2
45 Lisa Savage M1 2
46 Bronwen Frazer SEN 2
47 Oliver Whalley U23 1
48 Paul Ashley M2 3
49 Tim Davison M3 3
50 Dennis Cooper M3 1
51 Sandy Kunz SEN 3
52 Martin Hyde M2 3
53 Eileen Searle M3 3
54 John Harris M3 2
55 Chrissy Wheatley M3 4
56 Jim Black M1 2
57 Cameron Karwowski U19 1
58 Peter Gibbs M6 4
59 Murray Fifield M1 3
60 Alan Edwards M2 4
61 Mike Anderson M1 1
62 Caleb Hill U23 2
63 Hazel Coughlan
U19 4
64 Milan Talley SEN 3
65 Wayne Leighton M3 2
66 Reg Davies
M7 5
67 Jeff Julian M3 4
68 Tim Vincent SEN 1
69 Brent Daniel M3 3
70 Nathan Dahlberg M2 1
71 Rob Hambrook M3 3
72 Rex Coster M6 5
73 Dawn Pascoe M2 4
74 Rachael Dixon SEN 3
75 Jake Stow M1 1
76 Gary Overend M5 1
77 Lees Seymour M2 3
78 Simon Pascoe M3 3
79 Niel Coventry-Brown M3 3
80 Steve Wilson M2 2
81 Sean Gardner U17 2
82 Roy Potter M10 5
83 Lana King U23 3
84 Brian Samuels M6 3
85 Mark McGinley M2 1
86 Nigel Last-Harris M3 3
87 Glenn Taplin M2 3
88 Steve Gundry M3 4
89 Trevor Voyce SEN 2
90 Tony Cleall SEN 2
91 Christine van Hoppe M6 4
92 Karl van Hoppe M6 3
93 Luke Johnston U15 4
94 William Smith M2 2
95 Ged Svarc SEN 2
96 Patrick McEntyre M4 3
97 Paula Steel M2 4
98 Cherie Prince M1 4
99 Aage Melis M7 4
100 Jenny Dravitzki M2 4
101 Owen Hoggard M4 3
102 James Hufflett M1 1
103 Murray Sheridan M1 1
104 Craig McIntyre M2 3
105 Graham Postles M5 3
106 Rob Kay
M4 3
107 Steve White M3 2
108 Gary Milbanke
M1 2
109 Harry Pearson M3 3
110 Ken Page M1 2
111 Liz Roberts M2 3
112 Brendan Neylon SEN 1
113 Alden Stamper M1 2
114 Grant Jones M3 2
115 Euan McIntosh M1 3
116 Mark Stephens M1 3
117 George Sheridan M6 4
118 Dave MacManus M3 3
119 Vaughan Watson U23 2
120 Andrew Collins U17 3
121 Cleve Shearer M4 4
122 Roger Matheson M3 2
123 Bryce Buckland M6 4
124 Mark Englefield SEN 3
125 Steve Springer M2 3
126 Darryl Hamilton M3 3
127 Tony Woodall M4 2
128 Bryan Swadel M4 2
129 Alison MacDonald M4 4
130 Mick Zeewoldt M3 3
131 Nathan Faavae M1 1
132 Gordon Sloane M4 3
133 Mike Brien M2 2
134 Sue Torstonson SEN 4
135 Darren Richards M1 3
136 Geoff Gudsell M6 3
137 Jason King M1 3
138 Nick Reeve M1 2
139 Grant MacDonald M4 3
140 John Newton M5 3
141 Wayne Jones M4 4
142 Warren Borlase M3 2
143 John Gary M5 4
144 Kay Gudsell M6 5
145 Neil Green M1 4
146 Jonathan Christie U17 3
147 Richard Walsh M2 2
148 Geoff Black M3 2
149 Brett Wells SEN 3
150 Felix Laufkotter U23 1
151 Lindsay Shapcott M3 3
152

Anton Boeyen

M3 3
153

Julie Turner

M2 4
154 Bill Filmer M6 2
155 John L'Huillier
M4 4
156 Barry Rance M6 5
157 Marian Savage M4 4
158 Bruce Bosselmann M4 2
159 Rick Tregidga M7 3
160 Mike Daly M8 5
161 Karyn Palmer M2 2
162 Amanda Main U17 4
163 Andrea Livingston M5 4
164 Neville Rogers M4 3
165 Phil Wright M3 2
166 Conal Sloan U19 1
167 Andrew Scott M4 2
168 Neil Riley M7 5
169 Nick Christie SEN 4
170 Mike Gane M5 4
171 Paul Dowell M2 1
172 Andrew Riordan M3 4
173 David Orsbourn M3 4
174 Ian Kemp M4 4
175 Rob Cant M3 4
176 Danial Bremner SEN 2
177 Matt Debenhan SEN 3
178 Brian Erasmus M3 3
179 Victoria Reid M3 5
180 John Reid M4 3
181 Irene Minchin M1 3
182 David Letsche M2 3
183 Philip Palmer M4 4
184 Derrick Harding M2 4
185 Richard Stanton M4 4
186 Dawn Chalmers SEN 3
187 Al Dickey M4 4
188 Henry Kersten M1 1
189 Ian McDowell SEN 3
190 Phill Howes M4 2
191 Nicola Clark U17 5
192 Andy Clark M3 5
193 Wayne Pool M3 2
194 Jimmy Griffith M1 2
195 Derek Milne M3 2
196 Brent Harris M4 1
197 Mike Kirkwood M2 4
198 Mark Spencer U23 2
199 Tania Robb M1 5
200 Susan Albert M1 5
201 Karen Russell M3 5
202 Alf Russell M4 5
203 Blair Rutledge SEN 2
204 Robbie Hill M3 4
205 Nick Rolton M2 4
206 Tony Bamford M3 2
207 John Winter M4 4
208 Andrew Martin M3 2
209 Phil Stanton M2 2
210 Gerrit Koldenhof SEN 2
211 Nigel Muir M2 2
212 Nelson Batt M1 3
213 Jo Harris M2 4
214 Murray Wootton M3 4
215 Chris Coll M6 3
216 Hayden Thompson SEN 2
217 Forrest Reid SEN 4
218 Brad Tilby SEN 1
219 Don Bartkowiak M1 2
220 Al Rynn M1 2
221 Rachel Butcher SEN 5
222 Matt Smith U19 4
223 William Brough M4 4
224 Jasmyn Hogarth SEN 3
225 Shannon Bateup U19 4
226 Chris Phillips U15 4
227 Steven Wills M1 4
228 Frankie Kersten M2 4
229 Helen Chittenden SEN 4
230 Matt Ellery M1 2


Age category 2008:

U13 - born 1.1.96 and after
U15 - born 1.1.94 - 31.12.95 (13-14 years)
U17 - born 1.1.92 - 31.12.93 (15-16 years)
U19 - born 1.1.90 - 31.12.91 (17-18 years)
U23 - born 1.1.86 - 31.12.89 (19-22 years)
SEN - born 1.1.74 - 31.12.85 (23-34 years)
M1 - born 1.1.69 - 31.12.73 (35-39 years)
M2 - born 1.1.64 - 31.12.68 (40-44 years)
M3 - born 1.1.59 - 31.12.63 (45-49 years)
M4 - born 1.1.54 - 31.12.58 (50-54 years)
M5 - born 1.1.49 - 31.12.53 (55-59 years)
M6 - born 1.1.44 - 31.12.48 (60-64 years)
M7 - born 1.1.39 - 31.12.43 (65-69 years)
M8 - born 1.1.34 - 31.12 38 (70-74 years)

M9 - born 1.1.29 - 31.12.33 (75-79 years)

M10 - born before 31.12.28 (80 years and over)

 

Membership by Category (as of 23/1/2008 - 225 riders)

 

 

 

 

 

 


The Canterbury Community Trust

Cycling New ZealandMTB NZStar and Garter Bar and Bistro

Nelson Building Society - NZ's oldest building society

Stewarts Avanti Plus

Crimson Consulting

The Copy Press

Cycle Surgery

Forsyth Barr

Glovers Vineyard

Powerade

R and R Sport

Stirling Images

Stoke Cycle Centre

Tineli - Custom Cycle Clothing



 
 

18 Warwick Street
Richmond, Tasman
New Zealand.
Phone/Fax 03 544 5053
email
malcolm@starandgarterwheelers.co.nz